Streaming Stats For the Buzz March-May 2024

Active SessionsSession StartsTotal Listening HoursTotal Advertising Impressions
5,32210,6774,578.1333,459
platformreachActive session countBounce rateatsltlhsession_peak
ffmpeg143580.4458174971742.722
Apple iPhone2197170.3769993446.3317
Windows Media Player171610.27487056337.753
Sonos681730.26696899233
Other2797910.63075996173.275
TuneIn2376400.3199368167.518
Chrome1783340.69883452122.783
Safari132140.564232461.88
Bose SoundTouch231040.3623207126.562
LIVE365-IOS995320.13073191189.7611
Alexa-enabled device1682890.67012331216.434
Edge221420.3272285455.323
Firefox551280.5803189181.993
Live365621560.4244182917.294
Chromecast device7660.34651729138.891
GStreamer722620.431715554.763
Just Audio2120.36841428314.081
ExoPlayer (Android)24340.51425253.652
Dalvik28510.738513057.982
Apple iPad10220.592612036.023
stagefright14180.6471956141.542
radio.de7110.458453.062
urllib (python)2210.04556559.31
Winamp3130.71116003.511
Roku6270.71285630.782
Microsoft Bingbot22052738.431
iTunes8160.44835060.562
LIVE365-ANDROID450.54554130.582
react-native-track-player450.85713993.012
Opera440.88243490.11
Googlebot4703140.171
okhttp220.33333140.091
Google Podcasts120.8752911.32
Facebook110.752910.161
Podcast Republic1101680.051
VLC media player110.66671260.251

Leave a Comment